Precious moments in time, captured to treasure forever by Casting Impressions Ireland, click to email castingimpressionsireland@gmail.com or T: 087 2959607

T&Cs and Privacy

Terms & Conditions and Privacy

Booking

On Booking, a €50 deposit is required with the balance payable on taking the mould.

As each cast is unique to you and will vary depending on how the models holds their hands or feet, differences will arise naturally from display samples and previously purchased items.

Refunds are not possible once the mould is taken.

If we need to reschedule due to COVID-19, the deposit will carry forward to your new appointment date.

If you need to reschedule your appointment for another reason, we require 48 hours’ notice, or your deposit will be non-refundable.

Travel costs may apply if travel outside of 35km of Limerick city.

COVID-19 precautions:

Before we can proceed with the appointment, we will require you to sign a disclaimer to state the following, that within 2 weeks prior to the appointment: We are committed to upholding a high standard of hygiene, before and after each appointment, all surfaces, contact areas and utensils will be sanitised. On arrival of your appointment, hand sanitiser and face masks are to be used.
A contact log (name & phone number) of all adults attending the appointment will be maintained for potential contact tracing.
Please arrive on time for your appointment to facilitate sanitising and preparations for our next client.

PRIVACY POLICY

Casting Impressions Ireland are dedicated to maintaining the privacy and confidentiality of any personal information, such as your name, address, email address, or telephone number that you provide. The privacy policy describes how we use and do not use personal data that you provide to us and the steps we take to protect it.

We do not collect, use or disclose your personal information for any purpose other than those identified below, except with your consent or as required by law. We do not pass on any of your information to any 3rd party.
A client is defined as a person who either considers to use or uses our services.

PERSONAL DATA

We may collect your personal information in a number of ways such as when you visit our website, email us or fill out a form.
The only information that we will request, is relevant to completing the service that you have requested from us. This will include your name, baby's/families names, email address, phone number, home address in case of deliveries. Clients can refuse to supply personal data if they so wish.

NON-PERSONAL DATA AND WEB BROWSER COOKIES

We may collect non-personal data about clients whenever they interact with our website. This may include the browser name, the type of computer and technical information about clients means of connection to my site, such as the operating system, the internet service providers utilised and other similar information. Our site may use cookies to enhance the client’s experience. Such information will not identify you personally as it is purely statistical data. A client’s web browser places cookies on their hard drive for record-keeping purposes and sometimes to track information about them. The client may choose to set their web browser to refuse cookies or to alert you when cookies are being sent.

ACCESS TO INFORMATION

In accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998 you have the right to access any information that we hold relating to you.

YOUR CONSENT

By using our website, you consent to our privacy policy. If you do not agree to this policy, please do not use our website.

CHANGES OF OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any future changes to our privacy policy will be updated on this page.

If you have any queries, please email us at castingimpressionsireland@gmail.com

Contact: Suzanne Kerley 087 2959607

E:castingimpressionsireland@gmail.com

Contact Us to arrange a booking.

Follow Casting Impressions Ireland on Instagram
Follow Casting Impressions Ireland on Facebook
Casting Impressions, Limerick and Dublin, Ireland